The LONGINES World's Best Racehorse Rankings
For 3yos and upwards which raced in 2019

Ranking Rating Cat Surface Horse YOF Sex Owner Trainer Trained
1 128 L T Crystal Ocean (GB) 2014 H Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Sir Michael Stoute GB
  127 I T Crystal Ocean (GB) 2014 H Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Sir Michael Stoute GB
1 128 L T Enable (GB) 2014 M Khalid Abdullah John Gosden GB
1 128 L T Waldgeist (GB) 2014 H Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park Andre Fabre FR
4 127 M T Beauty Generation (NZ) (ex Montaigne) 2012 G Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen John Moore HK
5 126 S T Battaash (IRE) 2014 G Hamdan Al Maktoum Charles Hills GB
5 126 L T Ghaiyyath (IRE) 2015 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
5 126 L T Lys Gracieux (JPN) 2014 M U Carrot Farm Yoshito Yahagi JPN
5 126 I D Vino Rosso (USA) 2015 C Repole Stable & St Elias Stable Todd Pletcher USA
9 125 M T Benbatl (GB) 2014 H Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
9 125 L T Glory Vase (JPN) 2015 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Tomohito Ozeki JPN
9 125 M T Winx (AUS) 2011 M Magic Bloodstock Racing et al Chris Waller AUS
12 124 I T Almond Eye (JPN) 2015 F Silk Racing Co Ltd Sakae Kunieda JPN
12 124 S T Blue Point (IRE) 2014 H Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
12 124 M D City of Light (USA) 2014 H Mr & Mrs William Warren Jr Michael McCarthy USA
12 124 S T Santa Ana Lane (AUS) 2012 G William St Anthony Freedman AUS
16 123 M D McKinzie (USA) 2015 C Karl Watson, Michael Pegram & Paul Weitman Bob Baffert USA
16 123 S D Mitole (USA) 2015 C William & Corinne Heiligbrodt Steven Asmussen USA
16 123 L T Sottsass (FR) 2016 C White Birch Farm Jean Claude Rouget FR
19 122 I T Bricks And Mortar (USA) 2014 H Klaravich Stables Inc & William Lawrence Chad Brown USA
  122 I T Bricks And Mortar (USA) 2014 H Klaravich Stables Inc & William Lawrence Chad Brown USA
19 122 I D Code of Honor (USA) 2016 C William Farish Claude McGaughey III USA
  122 I D Code of Honor (USA) 2016 C William Farish Claude McGaughey III USA
19 122 M T Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 G M. W. Thomas Patrick Webster AUS
19 122 I T Japan (GB) 2016 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  122 L T Japan (GB) 2016 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
19 122 I T Magical (IRE) 2015 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  122 I T Magical (IRE) 2015 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  122 L T Magical (IRE) 2015 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
19 122 M D Maximum Security (USA) 2016 C Gary & Mary West Jason Servis USA
19 122 S T Nature Strip (AUS) 2014 G R. A. E. Lyons, P. D. Harrison et al Chris Waller AUS
19 122 L T Old Persian (GB) 2015 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
19 122 E T Stradivarius (IRE) 2014 H Bjorn Nielsen John Gosden GB
  122 E T Stradivarius (IRE) 2014 H Bjorn Nielsen John Gosden GB
19 122 S T Ten Sovereigns (IRE) 2016 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
29 121 S T Beat The Clock (AUS) 2013 G Merrick Chung Wai Lik John Size HK
29 121 L T Do It Again (SAF) 2014 G N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & W. J. C. Mitchell Justin Snaith SAF
29 121 M T Mustashry (GB) 2013 G Hamdan Al Maktoum Sir Michael Stoute GB
  121 M T Mustashry (GB) 2013 G Hamdan Al Maktoum Sir Michael Stoute GB
29 121 L T Suave Richard (JPN) 2014 H NICKS Co Ltd Yasushi Shono JPN
29 121 I D Thunder Snow (IRE) 2014 H Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor UAE
29 121 M T Too Darn Hot (GB) 2016 C Lord Lloyd-Webber John Gosden GB
35 120 S T Aethero (AUS) 2016 G Andrea Tien & Arthur Cheng John Moore HK
35 120 S T Aethero (AUS) 2016 G Andrea Tien & Arthur Cheng John Moore HK
35 120 I T Blast Onepiece (JPN) 2015 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Masahiro Otake JPN
35 120 I T Castelvecchio (AUS) 2016 C Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd Richard Litt AUS
35 120 I T Elarqam (GB) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
  120 I T Elarqam (GB) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
35 120 M T Exultant (IRE) (ex Irishcorrespondent) 2014 G Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing Tony Cruz HK
  120 I T Exultant (IRE) (ex Irishcorrespondent) 2014 G Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing Tony Cruz HK
  120 I T Exultant (IRE) (ex Irishcorrespondent) 2014 G Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing Tony Cruz HK
35 120 I D Gift Box (USA) 2013 H Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
35 120 I D Gronkowski (USA) 2015 C Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd Salem bin Ghadayer UAE
35 120 M T Hartnell (GB) 2011 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
35 120 M T Hawwaam (SAF) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
  120 I T Hawwaam (SAF) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
35 120 S T Hot King Prawn (AUS) (ex Join In) 2014 G Lau Sak Hong John Size HK
35 120 S D Imperial Hint (USA) 2013 H Raymond Mamone Luis Carvajal Jr USA
35 120 M T Indy Champ (JPN) 2015 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
35 120 M T King of Change (GB) 2016 C Ali Abdulla Saeed Richard Hannon GB
35 120 L T Kiseki (JPN) 2014 H Tatsue Ishikawa Katsuhiko Sumii JPN
35 120 M T Magna Grecia (IRE) 2016 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & Flaxman Stables Aidan O'Brien IRE
35 120 S D Omaha Beach (USA) 2016 C Fox Hill Farms Inc Richard Mandella USA
35 120 S D Roy H (USA) 2012 G Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen LLC Peter Miller USA
35 120 L T Saturnalia (JPN) 2016 C U Carrot Farm Katsuhiko Sumii JPN
35 120 S D Shancelot (USA) 2016 C Ivan Rodriguez, Albert & Michelle Crawford Jorge Navarro USA
  120 S D Shancelot (USA) 2016 C Ivan Rodriguez, Albert & Michelle Crawford Jorge Navarro USA
35 120 S T Trapeze Artist (AUS) 2014 H Vieira Racing, B. Vieira et al Gerald Ryan AUS
35 120 I T Win Bright (JPN) 2014 H Win Co Ltd Yoshihiro Hatakeyama JPN
35 120 S T Yes Yes Yes (AUS) 2016 C Yes Yes Yes, B. Sokolski et al Chris Waller AUS
57 119 I T Addeybb (IRE) 2013 G Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
57 119 S T Advertise (GB) 2016 C Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited 1 Martyn Meade GB
57 119 I T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  119 L T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  119 M T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
57 119 L T Cheval Grand (JPN) 2012 H Kazuhiro Sasaki Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
57 119 I T Danon Premium (JPN) 2015 C Danox Co Ltd Mitsumasa Nakauchida JPN
  119 I T Danon Premium (JPN) 2015 C Danox Co Ltd Mitsumasa Nakauchida JPN
57 119 E T Dee Ex Bee (GB) 2015 C Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
57 119 E T Fierement (JPN) 2015 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Takahisa Tezuka JPN
57 119 E T Kew Gardens (IRE) 2015 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
57 119 M D Midnight Bisou (USA) 2015 F Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables Steven Asmussen USA
57 119 S T Mr Stunning (AUS) 2012 G Maurice Koo Win Chong Frankie Lor HK
  119 S T Mr Stunning (AUS) 2012 G Maurice Koo Win Chong Frankie Lor HK
57 119 M T Phoenix of Spain (IRE) 2016 C Tony Wechsler & Ann Plummer Charles Hills GB
57 119 S T Pierata (AUS) 2014 H G. D. Hickman, R. W. Wilson et al Gregory Hickman AUS
57 119 L T Rainbow Bridge (SAF) 2014 G Mr & Mrs M. L. P. Rattray Richard Sands SAF
57 119 I T Regal Reality (GB) 2015 C Cheveley Park Stud Sir Michael Stoute GB
57 119 L T Roger Barows (JPN) 2016 C Hirotsugu Inokuma Katsuhiko Sumii JPN
57 119 M T Soqrat (AUS) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
  119 I T Soqrat (AUS) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
57 119 M D Spun To Run (USA) 2016 C Robert Donaldson Juan Carlos Guerrero USA
57 119 I T Sungrazer (JPN) 2014 H G1 Racing Co Ltd Hidekazu Asami JPN
57 119 M T The Revenant (GB) 2015 G Al Asayl France Francis-Henri Graf FR
57 119 L T World Premiere (JPN) 2016 C Ryoichi Otsuka Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
57 119 M D Yoshida (JPN) 2014 H China Horse Club, Winstar Farm & Head of Plains Partners William Mott USA
  119 M D Yoshida (JPN) 2014 H China Horse Club, Winstar Farm & Head of Plains Partners William Mott USA
78 118 M T Admire Mars (JPN) 2016 C Riichi Kondo Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
78 118 I T Al Ain (JPN) 2014 H Sunday Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
78 118 L T Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) 2016 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
78 118 M T Barahin (SAF) 2015 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
78 118 S T Bivouac (AUS) 2016 C Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  118 M T Bivouac (AUS) 2016 C Godolphin James Cummings AUS
78 118 M D Blue Prize (ARG) 2013 M Merriebelle Stables LLC Ignacio Correas IV USA
78 118 S T Brave Smash (JPN) 2013 H Aquis Farm, Glenlogan Park et al Kris Lees AUS
78 118 M D Chrysoberyl (JPN) 2016 C U Carrot Farm Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
78 118 M T Circus Maximus (IRE) 2016 C Flaxman Stables, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
78 118 I D Country House (USA) 2016 C Mrs J. V. Shields, E. J. M. McFadden Jr & L. N. J. Foxwoods William Mott USA
78 118 E T Cross Counter (GB) 2015 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
  118 E T Cross Counter (GB) 2015 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
78 118 I T Danon Kingly (JPN) 2016 C Danox Co Ltd Kiyoshi Hagiwara JPN
  118 L T Danon Kingly (JPN) 2016 C Danox Co Ltd Kiyoshi Hagiwara JPN
  118 M T Danon Kingly (JPN) 2016 C Danox Co Ltd Kiyoshi Hagiwara JPN
78 118 L T Defoe (IRE) 2014 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
  118 L T Defoe (IRE) 2014 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
78 118 S T Donjuan Triumphant (IRE) 2013 H King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
78 118 S T Exceedance (AUS) 2016 C Vinery Stud, R. & C. Legh Racing et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
78 118 L T French King (GB) 2015 C H.H. Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al Thani Alex Pantall FR
78 118 S T Hello Youmzain (FR) 2016 C Jaber Abdullah Kevin Ryan GB
78 118 I T King of Comedy (IRE) 2016 C Lady Bamford John Gosden GB
78 118 M T Le Romain (AUS) 2012 G A. Carusi, A. P. Agius et al Kris Lees AUS
78 118 E T Logician (GB) 2016 C Khalid Abdullah John Gosden GB
78 118 E T Master of Reality (IRE) 2015 G Lloyd Williams Joseph O'Brien IRE
78 118 M T Mystic Journey (AUS) 2015 F W. G. Roser Adam Trinder AUS
78 118 M D North America (GB) 2012 G Ramzan Kadyrov Satish Seemar UAE
78 118 S T Osborne Bulls (AUS) 2013 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
78 118 S T Redzel (AUS) 2012 G Triple Crown Syndicate, Walfam No 2 et al Peter & Paul Snowden AUS
78 118 M T Romanised (IRE) 2015 C Robert Ng Kevin Condon IRE
  118 M T Romanised (IRE) 2015 C Robert Ng Kevin Condon IRE
78 118 M T Sistercharlie (IRE) 2014 M Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
78 118 L T Sovereign (IRE) 2016 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
78 118 M T Stelvio (JPN) 2015 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Tetsuya Kimura JPN
78 118 M T Te Akau Shark (NZ) 2014 G S. Mace, D. C. Ellis et al Jamie Richards NZ
78 118 M T Uni (GB) 2014 M Michael Dubb, Head of Plains Partners et al Chad Brown USA
78 118 L T United (USA) 2015 G LNJ Foxwoods Richard Mandella USA
78 118 I T Velox (JPN) 2016 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Mitsumasa Nakauchida JPN
78 118 I T You Can Smile (JPN) 2015 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
112 117 S T Alizee (AUS) 2014 M Godolphin James Cummings AUS
112 117 L T Angel of Truth (AUS) 2015 G Superhorse Syndicate Gwenda Markwell AUS
112 117 L T Broome (IRE) 2016 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
112 117 I D Capezzano (USA) 2014 G Sultan Ali Salem bin Ghadayer UAE
112 117 M T Cirillo (SAF) 2015 C C. J. H. Van Niekerk Sean Tarry SAF
112 117 M T City Light (FR) 2014 H Ecurie J L Bouchard & Madame I. Corbani Stephane Wattel FR
112 117 S D Covfefe (USA) 2016 F LNJ Foxwoods Brad Cox USA
112 117 S T Dream of Dreams (IRE) 2014 H Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute GB
112 117 I D Elate (USA) 2014 M Claiborne Farm & Adele Dilschneider William Mott USA
112 117 S T Full of Beauty (AUS) 2014 G Beauty Family Syndicate John Size HK
112 117 M D Gold Dream (JPN) 2013 H Katsumi Yoshida Osamu Hirata JPN
  117 M D Gold Dream (JPN) 2013 H Katsumi Yoshida Osamu Hirata JPN
112 117 M T Gran Alegria (JPN) 2016 F Sunday Racing Co Ltd Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
112 117 S T Hey Doc (AUS) 2013 G Mrs A. F. Ramsay, A. C. Hall et al Tony McEvoy AUS
112 117 M D Inti (JPN) 2014 H Shigeo Takeda Kenji Nonaka JPN
112 117 I T Kluger (JPN) 2012 H U Carrot Farm Tomokazu Takano JPN
112 117 M T Kolding (NZ) 2015 G N. Morgan Chris Waller AUS
112 117 M T Lord Glitters (FR) 2013 G Geoff & Sandra Turnbull David O'Meara GB
  117 M T Lord Glitters (FR) 2013 G Geoff & Sandra Turnbull David O'Meara GB
112 117 L T Madhmoon (IRE) 2016 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Kevin Prendergast IRE
112 117 L T Mer de Glace (JPN) 2015 C U Carrot Farm Hisashi Shimizu JPN
112 117 L T Nao da Mais (BRZ) 2016 C Haras Phillipson Florio Barbosa BRZ
112 117 M T National Park (SAF) 2015 G Bryn Ressell, F. H. McGrath et al Yvette Bremner SAF
112 117 M T One World (SAF) 2015 C E. A. Braun, K. P. Truter et al Vaughan Marshall SAF
112 117 M T Persian King (IRE) 2016 C Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd Andre Fabre FR
  117 I T Persian King (IRE) 2016 C Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd Andre Fabre FR
112 117 M D Preservationist (USA) 2013 H Centennial Farms James Jerkens USA
112 117 S T Rattan (NZ) 2013 G Wong Ting Bor Richard Gibson HK
  117 S T Rattan (NZ) 2013 G Wong Ting Bor Richard Gibson HK
112 117 M T Rise High (FR) (ex Landfall) 2014 G Au dela Syndicate Caspar Fownes HK
  117 M T Rise High (FR) (ex Landfall) 2014 G Au dela Syndicate Caspar Fownes HK
  117 I T Rise High (FR) (ex Landfall) 2014 G Au dela Syndicate Caspar Fownes HK
112 117 M T Rushing Fall (USA) 2015 F e Five Racing Thoroughbreds Chad Brown USA
112 117 L T Sir Dragonet (IRE) 2016 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
112 117 M T The Autumn Sun (AUS) 2015 C Hermitage Syndicate & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd Chris Waller AUS
112 117 S T The Tin Man (GB) 2012 G Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde James Fanshawe GB
112 117 M T Time Warp (GB) 2013 G Martin Siu Kim Sun Tony Cruz HK
112 117 S T Tower of London (JPN) 2015 C Godolphin Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
112 117 M T Undercover Agent (SAF) 2014 H Greg Bortz & A. J. Van Huyssteen Brett Crawford SAF
  117 S T Undercover Agent (SAF) 2014 H Greg Bortz & A. J. Van Huyssteen Brett Crawford SAF
112 117 M T Vardy (SAF) 2015 G B. Kantor, G. L. Blank et al Adam Marcus SAF
112 117 I T Wagnerian (JPN) 2015 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
  117 I T Wagnerian (JPN) 2015 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
  117 L T Wagnerian (JPN) 2015 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
112 117 M T Waikuku (IRE) 2015 G Jocelyn Siu Yang Hin Ting John Size HK
112 117 M T Zabeel Prince (IRE) 2013 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
  117 M T Zabeel Prince (IRE) 2013 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
149 116 L T Arklow (USA) 2014 H Donegal Racing, Joseph Bulger & Peter Coneway Brad Cox USA
149 116 L T Aspetar (FR) 2015 G HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani Roger Charlton GB
149 116 M T Beat The Bank (GB) 2014 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
  116 M T Beat The Bank (GB) 2014 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
149 116 M T Billesdon Brook (GB) 2015 F Pall Mall Partners & Mrs R. J. McCreery Richard Hannon GB
149 116 M T Black Heart Bart (AUS) 2010 G K. B. Renner, C. R. Delacy et al Lindsey Smith AUS
149 116 S T Brando (GB) 2012 G Angie Bailey Kevin Ryan GB
149 116 I T Cape of Good Hope (IRE) 2016 C Coolmore, D. Hayes et al David & Ben Hayes & Tom Dabernig AUS
149 116 M D Catalina Cruiser (USA) 2014 H Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
  116 S D Catalina Cruiser (USA) 2014 H Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
149 116 L T Channel Maker (CAN) 2014 G Wachtel Stable, Gary Barber et al William Mott USA
  116 L T Channel Maker (CAN) 2014 G Wachtel Stable, Gary Barber et al William Mott USA
149 116 M T Conte (AUS) 2013 G Philip Chan Kwok Chung John Size HK
  116 M T Conte (AUS) 2013 G Philip Chan Kwok Chung John Size HK
149 116 M T Dream Castle (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor UAE
  116 M T Dream Castle (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor UAE
149 116 M D Game Winner (USA) 2016 C Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert USA
149 116 S T Glass Slippers (GB) 2016 F Bearstone Stud Limited Kevin Ryan GB
149 116 I T Glorious Forever (GB) 2014 G Michael Kwan Wing Lok Frankie Lor HK
149 116 M T Grunt (NZ) 2014 H Yu Long Investments, R. & C. Legh Racing Pty Ltd et al Mick Price AUS
149 116 I D Gunnevera (USA) 2014 H Salomon Del Valle Antonio Sano USA
149 116 I T Harlem (GB) 2012 G D. A. Hayes, M. B. Lee et al David & Ben Hayes & Tom Dabernig AUS
149 116 I T Head Honcho (SAF) 2013 G Mrs S. Plattner Andre Nel SAF
149 116 I D Higher Power (USA) 2015 C Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
149 116 E T Holdthasigreen (FR) 2012 G Jean Gilbert Bruno Audouin FR
149 116 M T Homesman (USA) 2014 G N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Liam Howley AUS
149 116 E T Il Paradiso (USA) 2016 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
149 116 M D Improbable (USA) 2016 C Winstar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & Starlight Racing Bob Baffert USA
  116 I D Improbable (USA) 2016 C Winstar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & Starlight Racing Bob Baffert USA
149 116 I T Iridessa (IRE) 2016 F Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez Joseph O'Brien IRE
  116 M T Iridessa (IRE) 2016 F Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez Joseph O'Brien IRE
  116 I T Iridessa (IRE) 2016 F Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez Joseph O'Brien IRE
149 116 S T Little Giant (NZ) (ex Blackcrown) 2012 G Wizard Syndicate David Hall HK
  116 S T Little Giant (NZ) (ex Blackcrown) 2012 G Wizard Syndicate David Hall HK
149 116 I T Melody Belle (NZ) 2014 M Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate Jamie Richards NZ
  116 I T Melody Belle (NZ) 2014 M Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate Jamie Richards NZ
  116 M T Melody Belle (NZ) 2014 M Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate Jamie Richards NZ
149 116 L T Mirage Dancer (GB) 2014 H M. Casey, B. Secatore et al Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young AUS
149 116 L D Mirinaque (ARG) 2016 C Parque Patricios Maria Cristina Munoz ARG
149 116 M D Mongolian Groom (USA) 2015 G Mongolian Stable Enebish Ganbat USA
149 116 L T Morando (FR) 2013 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
  116 L T Morando (FR) 2013 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
  116 L T Morando (FR) 2013 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
149 116 M D Mucho Gusto (USA) 2016 C Michael Lund Petersen Bob Baffert USA
149 116 M D Muntazah (GB) 2013 G Hamdan Al Maktoum Doug Watson UAE
149 116 L T Nagano Gold (GB) 2014 H Vaclav Luka Jr Vaclav Luka Jr CZE
149 116 M T Pakistan Star (GER) 2013 G Kerm Din Paul O'Sullivan HK
  116 I T Pakistan Star (GER) 2013 G Kerm Din Paul O'Sullivan HK
149 116 I T Persian Knight (JPN) 2014 H G1 Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
  116 M T Persian Knight (JPN) 2014 H G1 Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
149 116 S D Promises Fulfilled (USA) 2015 C Robert Baron Dale Romans USA
149 116 I T Robert Bruce (CHI) 2014 H Convento Viejo LLC Chad Brown USA
149 116 L T Sadler's Joy (USA) 2013 H Woodslane Farm Thomas Albertrani USA
149 116 M T Samadoubt (AUS) 2013 G S. G. Darby, Chisholm Condron Racing et al Bjorn Baker AUS
  116 M T Samadoubt (AUS) 2013 G S. G. Darby, Chisholm Condron Racing et al Bjorn Baker AUS
149 116 E T Search For A Song (IRE) 2016 F Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot Weld IRE
149 116 M D Serengeti Empress (USA) 2016 F Joel Politi Thomas Amoss USA
  116 S D Serengeti Empress (USA) 2016 F Joel Politi Thomas Amoss USA
149 116 L D Sir Winston (USA) 2016 C Tracy Farmer Mark Casse USA
149 116 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
  116 I T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
  116 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
  116 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
149 116 M D Tacitus (USA) 2016 C Juddmonte Farms Inc William Mott USA
  116 I D Tacitus (USA) 2016 C Juddmonte Farms Inc William Mott USA
  116 I D Tacitus (USA) 2016 C Juddmonte Farms Inc William Mott USA
  116 I D Tacitus (USA) 2016 C Juddmonte Farms Inc William Mott USA
149 116 E T Technician (IRE) 2016 C Team Valor 1 Martyn Meade GB
149 116 S T Trekking (AUS) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  116 S T Trekking (AUS) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
149 116 I D War of Will (USA) 2016 C Gary Barber Mark Casse USA
149 116 M T Watch Me (FR) 2016 F Alexander Tamagni Francis-Henri Graf FR
149 116 S T Wishful Thinker (AUS) (ex Katsuro) 2013 G Ideal Brilliance Syndicate Richard Gibson HK
149 116 S T World of Trouble (USA) 2015 C Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables Jason Servis USA
149 116 I T Ya Primo (CHI) 2015 C La Pacita Guillermo Aguirre CHI
149 116 L T Ziyad (GB) 2015 G Wertheimer et Frere Carlos Laffon Parias FR
201 115 I T Air Windsor (JPN) 2014 H Lucky Field Co Ltd Katsuhiko Sumii JPN
201 115 L T Annals of Time (USA) 2013 H Klaravich Stables Inc & William Lawrence Chad Brown USA
201 115 S T Arcadia Queen (AUS) 2014 M Peters Investments Pty Ltd Chris Waller AUS
201 115 I D Audible (USA) 2015 C Win Star Farm LLC, China Horse Club et al Todd Pletcher USA
201 115 M D Battle of Midway (USA) 2014 H Don Alberto Stable & WinStar Farm LLC Jerry Hollendorfer USA
201 115 S D Bellafina (USA) 2016 F Kaleem Shah Inc Simon Callaghan USA
  115 M D Bellafina (USA) 2016 F Kaleem Shah Inc Simon Callaghan USA
  115 M D Bellafina (USA) 2016 F Kaleem Shah Inc Simon Callaghan USA
  115 S D Bellafina (USA) 2016 F Kaleem Shah Inc Simon Callaghan USA
201 115 S T Bostonian (NZ) (alt. The Bostonian) 2014 G Archer Equine Investments Ltd Tony Pike NZ
201 115 M T Brutal (NZ) 2015 C R & C Legh Racing, Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
201 115 E T Call The Wind (GB) 2014 G George Strawbridge Freddy Head FR
  115 E T Call The Wind (GB) 2014 G George Strawbridge Freddy Head FR
  115 E T Call The Wind (GB) 2014 G George Strawbridge Freddy Head FR
201 115 M T Catalyst (NZ) 2016 G Dick Karreman Clayton Chipperfield NZ
201 115 I D Catholic Boy (USA) 2015 R Robert LaPenta, Madaket Stables LLC et al Jonathan Thomas USA
201 115 L T Channel Cat (USA) 2015 C Calumet Farm Todd Pletcher USA
201 115 I D Chuwa Wizard (JPN) 2015 C Shinobu Nakanishi Ryuji Okubo JPN
201 115 M D Coal Front (USA) 2014 R Robert LaPenta & Head of Plains Partners LLC Todd Pletcher USA
201 115 L T Communique (IRE) 2015 C Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
  115 L T Communique (IRE) 2015 C Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
201 115 M T Concrete Rose (USA) 2016 F Ashbrook Farm & BBN Racing LLC George Arnold II USA
  115 I T Concrete Rose (USA) 2016 F Ashbrook Farm & BBN Racing LLC George Arnold II USA
201 115 I T Coronet (GB) 2014 M Denford Stud John Gosden GB
201 115 L T Curren Bouquetd'or (JPN) 2016 F Takashi Suzuki Sakae Kunieda JPN
201 115 I T Danceteria (FR) 2015 G Australian Bloodstock & Clive Washbourn David Menuisier GB
  115 I T Danceteria (FR) 2015 G Australian Bloodstock & Clive Washbourn David Menuisier GB
201 115 I T Danzdanzdance (AUS) 2014 M B A X Bloodstock Achieving Xcellence Ltd, S. Barnao et al Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley NZ
201 115 L T Dark Dream (AUS) 2014 G Albert Hung Chao Hong Frankie Lor HK
201 115 S T D B Pin (NZ) 2012 G Samuel Wong Yin Shun John Size HK
201 115 I T Deirdre (JPN) 2014 M Toji Morita Mitsuru Hashida JPN
201 115 I T Delta Prince (USA) 2013 H Stronach Stables James Jerkens USA
201 115 L T Desert Encounter (IRE) 2012 G Abdulla Al Mansoori David Simcock GB
  115 I T Desert Encounter (IRE) 2012 G Abdulla Al Mansoori David Simcock GB
  115 L T Desert Encounter (IRE) 2012 G Abdulla Al Mansoori David Simcock GB
201 115 I T Dixie Wave (ARG) 2012 H Dona Licha Arturo Morales PER
201 115 M T Dreamforce (AUS) 2012 G Joy Luck Syndicate John Thompson AUS
201 115 M T Duke of Hazzard (FR) 2016 C Fitri Hay Paul Cole GB
201 115 I D Dunbar Road (USA) 2016 F Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
  115 M D Dunbar Road (USA) 2016 F Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
201 115 M T Epoca d'Oro (JPN) 2015 C K Hidaka Breeders Union Hideaki Fujiwara JPN
201 115 S D Firenze Fire (USA) 2015 C Mr Amore Stables Jason Servis USA
201 115 I T Fox Tal (GB) 2016 C King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
201 115 I T Furore (NZ) 2014 G Lee Sheung Chau Frankie Lor HK
201 115 M T Gatting (AUS) 2013 G Impressive Racing Pty Ltd, C. R. Mathers et al Darren McAuliffe AUS
201 115 L T George Washington (BRZ) 2015 C Stud Happy Again Luis Esteves BRZ
201 115 M T Got Stormy (USA) 2015 F Gary Barber Mark Casse USA
  115 M T Got Stormy (USA) 2015 F Gary Barber Mark Casse USA
201 115 S T Graff (AUS) 2015 C A. R. Bell Kris Lees AUS
201 115 M D Guarana (USA) 2016 F Three Chimneys Farm Chad Brown USA
201 115 I T Headman (GB) 2016 C Khalid Abdullah Roger Charlton GB
201 115 M T Hermosa (IRE) 2016 F M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
201 115 I T Hunting Horn (IRE) 2016 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
  115 L T Hunting Horn (IRE) 2015 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
201 115 S T Inns of Court (IRE) 2014 H Godolphin SNC André Fabre FR
  115 S T Inns of Court (IRE) 2014 H Godolphin SNC André Fabre FR
201 115 S T In Her Time (AUS) 2012 M P. J. Brown Kris Lees AUS
201 115 E T Ispolini (GB) 2015 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
201 115 S T Kasimir (SAF) 2014 G W. P. Drew, B. Kantor et al Justin Snaith SAF
  115 S T Kasimir (SAF) 2014 G W. P. Drew, B. Kantor et al Justin Snaith SAF
  115 S T Kasimir (SAF) 2014 G W. P. Drew, B. Kantor et al Justin Snaith SAF
201 115 L T Laccario (GER) 2016 C Gestut Ittlingen Andreas Wohler GER
201 115 M T Laurens (FR) 2015 F John Dance Karl Burke GB
201 115 M T Line of Duty (IRE) 2016 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  115 M T Line of Duty (IRE) 2016 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
201 115 L T Look Pen (CHI) 2016 C Identic Patricio Baeza CHI
201 115 L T Lucky Lilac (JPN) 2015 F Sunday Racing Co Ltd Mikio Matsunaga JPN
  115 L T Lucky Lilac (JPN) 2015 F Sunday Racing Co Ltd Mikio Matsunaga JPN
201 115 I T Magic Wand (IRE) 2015 F M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
201 115 I T Makahiki (JPN) 2013 H Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
201 115 M T Malaguerra (AUS) 2011 G B. C. Micalizzi Peter Gelagotis AUS
201 115 M T Manuel (AUS) 2013 G G. R. Lechte, J. Lechte & Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd Tony McEvoy AUS
  115 S T Manuel (AUS) 2013 G G. R. Lechte, J. Lechte & Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd Tony McEvoy AUS
201 115 I D Master Fencer (JPN) 2016 C Katsumi Yoshizawa Koichi Tsunoda JPN
201 115 L T Meisho Tekkon (JPN) 2015 C Yoshio Matsumoto Yoshitada Takahashi JPN
201 115 I T Mestre do Iguassu (BRZ) 2016 C Haras Rio Iguassu A. B. Pereira BRZ
201 115 M T Mo Forza (USA) 2016 C Bardy Farm & OG Boss Peter Miller USA
201 115 M D Mr Money (USA) 2016 C Allied Racing Stable LLC Bret Calhoun USA
  115 M D Mr Money (USA) 2016 C Allied Racing Stable LLC Bret Calhoun USA
  115 M D Mr Money (USA) 2016 C Allied Racing Stable LLC Bret Calhoun USA
  115 M D Mr Money (USA) 2016 C Allied Racing Stable LLC Bret Calhoun USA
201 115 L T Mr Quickie (AUS) 2015 G Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P. G. Moody et al Phillip Stokes AUS
201 115 M T My Style (JPN) 2014 H Chiyono Terada Mitsugu Kon JPN
201 115 I D Omega Perfume (JPN) 2015 C Reiko Hara Shogo Yasuda JPN
  115 I D Omega Perfume (JPN) 2015 C Reiko Hara Shogo Yasuda JPN
201 115 M T One Master (GB) 2014 M Lael Stable William Haggas GB
201 115 M D Paradise Woods (USA) 2014 M HS Stable LLC, Martin & Pam Wygod John Shirreffs USA
201 115 I D Pavel (USA) 2014 H Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill USA
201 115 M T Plumatic (GB) 2014 H Wertheimer et Frere André Fabre FR
201 115 M D Quip (USA) 2015 C Winstar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC Rodolphe Brisset USA
201 115 L T Rey de Oro (JPN) 2014 H U Carrot Farm Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
201 115 M D Roadster (USA) 2016 C Speedway Stable LLC Bob Baffert USA
201 115 I T Roman Joy (ARG) 2016 C Haras El Angel de Venecia Juan Etchechoury ARG
201 115 L T Salouen (IRE) 2014 H H. Balasuriya Sylvester Kirk GB
201 115 I D Sandino Ruler (ARG) 2015 C Egalite De 9 Juan Franco Saldivia ARG
201 115 E T Satono Lux (JPN) 2016 C Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
201 115 M T Scales of Justice (AUS) 2012 G C. M. Wells & W. B. Andrews Breeding & Racing Lindsey Smith AUS
201 115 M T Seas Alabada (ARG) 2015 F Los Patrios Fabio Cacciabue ARG
  115 I T Seas Alabada (ARG) 2015 F Los Patrios Fabio Cacciabue ARG
201 115 M D Seeking The Soul (USA) 2013 H Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart USA
201 115 M T Shaman (IRE) 2016 C Wertheimer et Frere Carlos Laffon Parias FR
201 115 M T Shango (SAF) 2016 C C. J. H. Van Niekerk & B. G. Gardner Sean Tarry SAF
201 115 S T Soffia (GB) 2015 F Lady O'Reilly Edward Lynam IRE
201 115 S T Springdom (ARG) 2016 C Fredi Angel Bonetto ARG
201 115 M T Square de Luynes (FR) 2015 G Stall Power Girls Niels Petersen SWE
  115 L T Square de Luynes (FR) 2015 G Stall Power Girls Niels Petersen SWE
201 115 L T Star Catcher (GB) 2016 F Anthony Oppenheimer John Gosden GB
201 115 L T Stiffelio (JPN) 2014 H Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
201 115 L D Storm Rodrigo (CHI) 2014 H Dona Licha Filomeno Aburto PER
201 115 S T Stormy Liberal (USA) 2012 G Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen LLC Peter Miller USA
201 115 M T Study of Man (IRE) 2015 C Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Pascal Bary FR
201 115 M D Tax (USA) 2016 G R. A. Hill Stable, Reeves Thoroughbred Racing et al Danny Gargan USA
  115 M D Tax (USA) 2016 G R. A. Hill Stable, Reeves Thoroughbred Racing et al Danny Gargan USA
201 115 M D Tom's d'Etat (USA) 2013 H G M B Racing Albert Stall Jr USA
  115 M D Tom's d'Etat (USA) 2013 H G M B Racing Albert Stall Jr USA
201 115 M T Twist of Fate (SAF) 2015 C River Palace Racing Syndicate Joey Ramsden SAF
  115 I T Twist of Fate (SAF) 2015 C River Palace Racing Syndicate Joey Ramsden SAF
201 115 M T Vasilika (USA) 2014 M All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC et al Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 M T Vasilika (USA) 2014 M All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC et al Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 M T Vasilika (USA) 2014 M All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC et al Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 M T Vasilika (USA) 2014 M All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC et al Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 I T Vasilika (USA) 2014 M All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC et al Jerry Hollendorfer USA
201 115 I T Verry Elleegant (NZ) 2015 F Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate et al Chris Waller AUS
  115 L T Verry Elleegant (NZ) 2015 F Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate et al Chris Waller AUS
201 115 L T Warning (AUS) 2016 G W. G. Johnson, B. Baines et al Anthony Freedman AUS
201 115 S D Whitmore (USA) 2013 G Southern Springs Stables, Robert LaPenta & Head of Plains Ronald Moquett USA
201 115 M T Without Parole (GB) 2015 C John & Tanya Gunther Chad Brown USA
201 115 S D X Y Jet (USA) 2012 G Rockingham Ranch & Gelfenstein Farm Jorge Navarro USA
201 115 L T Zulu Alpha (USA) 2013 G Michael M. Hui Michael Maker USA
  115 L T Zulu Alpha (USA) 2013 G Michael M. Hui Michael Maker USA
  115 L T Zulu Alpha (USA) 2013 G Michael M. Hui Michael Maker USA

    
   
Distance Categories
S  
5f - 6.5f  : 1000m - 1300m
S (CAN/USA)  
5f - 7.99f : 1000m - 1599m
M  
6.51f - 9.49f   : 1301m - 1899m
M (CAN/USA)  
8f - 9.49f   : 1600m - 1899m
I  
9.5f - 10.5f : 1900m - 2100m
L  
10.51f - 13.5f   : 2101m - 2700m
E  
13.51f+ : 2701m+
 
   
Surface Indicators
T   Turf
D    Dirt
A    Artificial
A/T    Artificial & Turf
D/T    Dirt & Turf
A/D    Artificial & Dirt
A/D/T    Artificial, Dirt  & Turf
 
 
Gender
C Colt
H Horse
F Filly
M Mare
G Gelding