The LONGINES World's Best Racehorse Rankings
For 3yos and upwards which raced in 2021

Ranking Rating Cat Surface Horse YOF Sex Owner Trainer Trained
1 129 I D Knicks Go (USA) 2016 H Korea Racing Authority Brad Cox USA
  125 M D Knicks Go (USA) 2016 H Korea Racing Authority Brad Cox USA
2 127 L T Adayar (IRE) 2018 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
2 127 I T Mishriff (IRE) 2017 C Prince A. A. Faisal John & Thady Gosden GB
2 127 I T St Mark's Basilica (FR) 2018 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
5 126 L T Contrail (JPN) 2017 C Shinji Maeda Yoshito Yahagi JPN
6 125 M T Baaeed (GB) 2018 C Shadwell Estate Company Ltd William Haggas GB
6 125 M T Golden Sixty (AUS) 2015 G Stanley Chan Ka Leung Francis Lui HK
6 125 M T Palace Pier (GB) 2017 C Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum John & Thady Gosden GB
6 125 L T Torquator Tasso (GER) 2017 C Gestut Auenquelle Marcel Weiss GER
10 124 I T Efforia (JPN) 2018 C Carrot Farm Co Ltd Yuichi Shikato JPN
  124 L T Efforia (JPN) 2018 C Carrot Farm Co Ltd Yuichi Shikato JPN
10 124 S D Flightline (USA) 2018 C Hronis Racing LLC, West Point Thoroughbreds et al John Sadler USA
10 124 M D Life Is Good (USA) 2018 C CHC Inc & WinStar Farm LLC Todd Pletcher USA
10 124 M D Medina Spirit (USA) 2018 C Zedan Racing Stables Inc Bob Baffert USA
  124 I D Medina Spirit (USA) 2018 C Zedan Racing Stables Inc Bob Baffert USA
10 124 S T Nature Strip (AUS) 2014 G R. A. E. Lyons, P. D. Harrison et al Chris Waller AUS
15 123 L D Essential Quality (USA) 2018 C Godolphin Racing LLC Brad Cox USA
  123 I D Essential Quality (USA) 2018 C Godolphin Racing LLC Brad Cox USA
15 123 L T Glory Vase (JPN) 2015 H Silk Racing Co Ltd Tomohito Ozeki JPN
15 123 L T Hurricane Lane (IRE) 2018 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  121 E T Hurricane Lane (IRE) 2018 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
15 123 I T Sealiway (FR) 2018 C Le Haras de La Gousserie Frederic Rossi FR
15 123 E T Subjectivist (GB) 2017 C Dr J. Walker Mark Johnston GB
15 123 E T Verry Elleegant (NZ) 2015 M Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate et al Chris Waller AUS
21 122 I T Domestic Spending (GB) 2017 G Klaravich Stables Inc Chad Brown USA
21 122 M D Hot Rod Charlie (USA) 2018 C Roadrunner Racing, Boat Racing LLC et al Doug O'Neill USA
  122 M D Hot Rod Charlie (USA) 2018 C Roadrunner Racing, Boat Racing LLC et al Doug O'Neill USA
21 122 L T Incentivise (AUS) 2016 G Windemere Stud Pty Ltd, Yes Bloodstock et al Peter Moody AUS
21 122 S D Jackie's Warrior (USA) 2018 C J. Kirk Robison Steven Asmussen USA
  122 S D Jackie's Warrior (USA) 2018 C J. Kirk Robison Steven Asmussen USA
21 122 I D Mystic Guide (USA) 2017 C Godolphin Michael Stidham USA
21 122 M T Poetic Flare (IRE) 2018 C Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE
  122 I T Poetic Flare (IRE) 2018 C Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE
27 121 L T Authority (JPN) 2017 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Tetsuya Kimura JPN
27 121 M D Charlatan (USA) 2017 C SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing et al Bob Baffert USA
27 121 L T Deep Bond (JPN) 2017 C Shinji Maeda Ryuji Okubo JPN
27 121 I T Dubai Honour (IRE) 2018 G Mohammed Obaida William Haggas GB
27 121 S T Eduardo (AUS) 2013 G J. J. W. Pride, N. Cresci et al Joseph Pride AUS
  121 S T Eduardo (AUS) 2013 G J. J. W. Pride, N. Cresci et al Joseph Pride AUS
27 121 S T Golden Pal (USA) 2018 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor, D. Smith & Westerberg Wesley Ward USA
27 121 I D Mandaloun (USA) 2018 C Juddmonte Farms Inc Brad Cox USA
  121 M D Mandaloun (USA) 2018 C Juddmonte Farms Inc Brad Cox USA
27 121 S T Masked Crusader (AUS) 2016 G R & C Legh Racing Syndicate, Gilgai Farm et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
27 121 M T Zaaki (GB) 2015 G C. E. Holt, P. J. Prendergast et al Annabel Neasham AUS
36 120 I T Addeybb (IRE) 2014 G Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
  120 I T Addeybb (IRE) 2014 G Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
36 120 L T Chrono Genesis (JPN) 2016 M Sunday Racing Co Ltd Takashi Saito JPN
36 120 M T Exultant (IRE) (ex Irishcorrespondent) 2014 G Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing Tony Cruz HK
36 120 M T Gran Alegria (JPN) 2016 M Sunday Racing Co Ltd Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
36 120 M T Lord North (IRE) 2016 H H Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing John Gosden GB
36 120 I D Midnight Bourbon (USA) 2018 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Steven Asmussen USA
36 120 M D Monomoy Girl (USA) 2015 M My Racehorse Stable, Spendthrift Farm LLC & Madaket Stables Brad Cox USA
36 120 L T Pyledriver (GB) 2017 C La Pyle Partnership William Muir & Chris Grassick GB
  120 L T Pyledriver (GB) 2017 C La Pyle Partnership William Muir & Chris Grassick GB
36 120 L T Shahryar (JPN) 2018 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Hideaki Fujiwara JPN
36 120 I T Skalleti (FR) 2015 G Jean-Claude Seroul Jerome Reynier FR
  120 I T Skalleti (FR) 2015 G Jean-Claude Seroul Jerome Reynier FR
36 120 L T Snowfall (JPN) 2018 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  120 L T Snowfall (JPN) 2018 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  120 L T Snowfall (JPN) 2018 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
36 120 I T State of Rest (IRE) 2018 C Teme Valley Racing Joseph O'Brien IRE
36 120 I T Tarnawa (IRE) 2016 M H.H. Aga Khan Dermot Weld IRE
  120 L T Tarnawa (IRE) 2016 M H.H. Aga Khan Dermot Weld IRE
36 120 M D T O Keynes (JPN) 2017 C Tomoya Ozasa Daisuke Takayanagi JPN
36 120 E T Trueshan (FR) 2016 G Singula Partnership Alan King GB
36 120 L T Yibir (GB) 2018 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
52 119 L T Al Aasy (IRE) 2017 G Shadwell Estate Company Ltd William Haggas GB
  119 L T Al Aasy (IRE) 2017 G Shadwell Estate Company Ltd William Haggas GB
52 119 M T Alcohol Free (IRE) 2018 F Jeff Smith Andrew Balding GB
52 119 S D Aloha West (USA) 2017 C Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Wayne Catalano USA
52 119 I T Anamoe (AUS) 2018 C Godolphin James Cummings AUS
52 119 M D Art Collector (USA) 2017 C Bruce Lunsford William Mott USA
52 119 M T Colonel Liam (USA) 2017 C Robert E. & Lawana L. Low Todd Pletcher USA
  119 M T Colonel Liam (USA) 2017 C Robert E. & Lawana L. Low Todd Pletcher USA
52 119 L T Do It Again (SAF) 2014 G N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & Nancy Hossack Justin Snaith SAF
52 119 S D Dr Schivel (USA) 2018 C Red Baron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC et al Mark Glatt USA
52 119 L T Lone Eagle (IRE) 2018 C Ballylinch Stud & Aquis Farm Martyn Meade GB
52 119 I D Max Player (USA) 2017 C George Hall & SportBLX Thoroughbreds Corp Steven Asmussen USA
52 119 M T Mugatoo (IRE) 2015 G Australian Bloodstock, Power Thoroughbreds et al Kris Lees AUS
  119 M T Mugatoo (IRE) 2015 G Australian Bloodstock, Power Thoroughbreds et al Kris Lees AUS
52 119 I T Rainbow Bridge (SAF) 2014 G Mr & Mrs M. L. P. Rattray Eric Sands SAF
52 119 M T Schnell Meister (GER) 2018 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Takahisa Tezuka JPN
  119 M T Schnell Meister (GER) 2018 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Takahisa Tezuka JPN
52 119 S T Starman (GB) 2017 C David Ward Ed Walker GB
52 119 L T Stella Veloce (JPN) 2018 C Tsuyoshi Ono Naosuke Sugai JPN
52 119 S T Suesa (IRE) 2018 F Mme Georgiana Cabrero Francois Rohaut FR
52 119 L T Village King (ARG) 2014 H Haras El Angel De Venecia Juan Etchechoury ARG
52 119 E T World Premiere (JPN) 2016 H Ryoichi Otsuka Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
70 118 L T Alpinista (GB) 2017 F Kirsten Rausing Sir Mark Prescott GB
70 118 L T Broome (IRE) 2016 H M. Matsushima, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
70 118 S T Creative Force (IRE) 2018 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
70 118 I T Dalasan (AUS) 2016 H B.H.Perks,Mrs A.M.Clough et al Leon Macdonald , Andrew Gluyas AUS
70 118 M T Danon Kingly (JPN) 2016 H Danox Co Ltd Kiyoshi Hagiwara JPN
  118 M T Danon Kingly (JPN) 2016 H Danox Co Ltd Kiyoshi Hagiwara JPN
70 118 M T Danon The Kid (JPN) 2018 C Danox Co Ltd Takayuki Yasuda JPN
70 118 S T Dream of Dreams (IRE) 2014 G Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute GB
  118 S T Dream of Dreams (IRE) 2014 G Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute GB
70 118 S D Gamine (USA) 2017 F Michael Lund Petersen Bob Baffert USA
  118 S D Gamine (USA) 2017 F Michael Lund Petersen Bob Baffert USA
  118 S D Gamine (USA) 2017 F Michael Lund Petersen Bob Baffert USA
70 118 S T Home Affairs (AUS) 2018 C Coolmore, Wynaus et al Chris Waller AUS
70 118 M T Indy Champ (JPN) 2015 H Silk Racing Co Ltd Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
70 118 I T Lei Papale (JPN) 2017 F Carrot Farm Co Ltd Tomokazu Takano JPN
70 118 M D Letruska (USA) 2016 M St George Stable LLC Fausto Gutierrez USA
  118 M D Letruska (USA) 2016 M St George Stable LLC Fausto Gutierrez USA
  118 M D Letruska (USA) 2016 M St George Stable LLC Fausto Gutierrez USA
70 118 I T Love (IRE) 2017 F M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
  118 L T Love (IRE) 2017 F M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
70 118 I T Loves Only You (JPN) 2016 M DMM Dream Club Co Ltd Yoshito Yahagi JPN
  118 L T Loves Only You (JPN) 2016 M DMM Dream Club Co Ltd Yoshito Yahagi JPN
70 118 M T Mac Swiney (IRE) 2018 C Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE
  118 I T Mac Swiney (IRE) 2018 C Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE
70 118 I T Mare Australis (IRE) 2017 C Gestut Schlenderhan André Fabre FR
70 118 M D Maxfield (USA) 2017 C Godolphin Racing LLC Brendan Walsh USA
  118 M D Maxfield (USA) 2017 C Godolphin Racing LLC Brendan Walsh USA
70 118 M T More Than This (GB) 2016 G Huang Kai Wen Francis Lui HK
  118 M T More Than This (GB) 2016 G Huang Kai Wen Danny Shum HK
70 118 M T Order of Australia (IRE) 2017 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & Mrs A. M. O'Brien Aidan O'Brien IRE
70 118 S T Pixie Knight (JPN) 2018 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
70 118 M T Real World (IRE) 2017 C Godolphin Saeed Bin Suroor GB
70 118 I D Rombauer (USA) 2018 C John & Diane Fradkin Michael McCarthy USA
70 118 M T Russian Camelot (IRE) 2017 C J. R. Wheeler, G. L. McRostie et al Danny O'Brien AUS
70 118 I T Sanrei Pocket (JPN) 2015 H Keiji Nagai Yoshitada Takahashi JPN
  118 L T Sanrei Pocket (JPN) 2015 H Keiji Nagai Yoshitada Takahashi JPN
70 118 L T Sir Dragonet (IRE) 2016 H Aziz Kheir, P. Mehrten et al Ciaron Maher & Danny Eustace AUS
70 118 L T Sir Ron Priestley (GB) 2016 H Paul Dean Mark Johnston GB
70 118 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
  118 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
  118 M T Southern Legend (AUS) 2012 G Boniface Ho Ka Kui Caspar Fownes HK
70 118 M T Space Blues (IRE) 2016 H Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
70 118 E T Stradivarius (IRE) 2016 H Bjorn Nielsen John & Thady Gosden GB
  118 E T Stradivarius (IRE) 2014 H Bjorn Nielsen John & Thady Gosden GB
70 118 M T The Revenant (GB) 2015 G Al Asayl France Francis-Henri Graffard FR
70 118 I T Think It Over (AUS) 2015 G Bylong Park & S. C. Alcorn Kerry Parker AUS
70 118 E T Titleholder (JPN) 2018 C Hiroshi Yamada Toru Kurita JPN
70 118 L T Unicorn Lion (IRE) 2016 H Lion Race Horse Co Ltd Yoshito Yahagi JPN
70 118 M T Waikuku (IRE) 2015 G Jocelyn Siu Yang Hin Ting John Size HK
  118 M T Waikuku (IRE) 2015 G Jocelyn Siu Yang Hin Ting John Size HK
104 117 I T Angel of Truth (AUS) 2015 G Superhorse Syndicate Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
104 117 I T Armory (IRE) 2017 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
104 117 M T Behemoth (AUS) 2015 G B. L. Hannon, A. J. Devine et al David Jolly AUS
104 117 M T Cascadian (GB) 2015 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  117 M T Cascadian (GB) 2015 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  117 I T Cascadian (GB) 2015 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
104 117 M T Fifty Stars (IRE) 2015 H Ryco Equine Pty Ltd Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes AUS
104 117 I T Furore (NZ) 2014 G Lee Sheung Chau Tony Cruz HK
104 117 L T Great Magician (JPN) 2018 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Keisuke Miyata JPN
104 117 L T Gufo (USA) 2017 C Otter Bend Stables LLC Christophe Clement USA
104 117 I T Hishi Iguazu (JPN) 2016 H Masahide Abe Noriyuki Hori JPN
104 117 S T Hot King Prawn (AUS) (ex Join In) 2014 G Lau Sak Hong John Size HK
  117 S T Hot King Prawn (AUS) (ex Join In) 2014 G Lau Sak Hong John Size HK
104 117 M T Jet Dark (SAF) 2017 C C. T. Crowe & N. Jonsson Justin Snaith SAF
  117 M T Jet Dark (SAF) 2017 C C. T. Crowe & N. Jonsson Justin Snaith SAF
104 117 M T Ka Ying Star (GB) (ex Urban Aspect) 2015 G Leung Shek Kong Tony Cruz HK
  117 M T Ka Ying Star (GB) (ex Urban Aspect) 2015 G Leung Shek Kong Tony Cruz HK
  117 M T Ka Ying Star (GB) (ex Urban Aspect) 2015 G Leung Shek Kong Tony Cruz HK
  117 M T Ka Ying Star (GB) (ex Urban Aspect) 2015 G Leung Shek Kong Tony Cruz HK
104 117 M T Kolding (NZ) 2015 G N. Morgan Chris Waller AUS
104 117 L T Kommetdieding (SAF) 2017 C A. Reynolds H. W. Crawford & M. Rix SAF
104 117 M T Lady Bowthorpe (GB) 2016 M Ms E. L. Banks William Jarvis GB
  117 M T Lady Bowthorpe (GB) 2016 M Ms E. L. Banks William Jarvis GB
104 117 L D Lone Rock (USA) 2015 G Flying P Stable Robertino Diodoro USA
  115 E D Lone Rock (USA) 2015 G Flying P Stable Robertino Diodoro USA
  117 L D Lone Rock (USA) 2015 G Flying P Stable & R A Hill Stable Robertino Diodoro USA
104 117 M T Lope Y Fernandez (IRE) 2017 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
104 117 L T Malmoos (SAF) 2017 C Shadwell South Africa Mike de Kock SAF
104 117 S T Marianafoot (FR) 2015 H Jean-Claude Seroul Jerome Reynier FR
104 117 M T Master of The Seas (IRE) 2018 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
104 117 M T Mo Forza (USA) 2016 H Bardy Farm & OG Boss Peter Miller USA
104 117 M T Mo'unga (NZ) 2017 C Fung Family Racing, K. S. So et al Annabel Neasham AUS
104 117 L T My Sister Nat (FR) 2015 M Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
104 117 M T Probabeel (NZ) 2016 M B. J. & Mrs J. E. A. Lindsay Jamie Richards NZ
104 117 M D Rock Your World (USA) 2018 C Hronis Racing LLC & Talla Racing LLC John Sadler USA
104 117 M T Salios (JPN) 2017 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Noriyuki Hori JPN
104 117 L T Sisfahan (FR) 2018 C Darius Racing Henk Grewe GER
104 117 M T Smooth Like Strait (USA) 2017 C Cannon Thoroughbreds LLC Michael McCarthy USA
104 117 E T Spanish Mission (USA) 2016 H Team Valor LLC & Gary Barber Andrew Balding GB
  117 E T Spanish Mission (USA) 2016 H Team Valor LLC & Gary Barber Andrew Balding GB
  117 E T Spanish Mission (USA) 2016 H Team Valor LLC & Gary Barber Andrew Balding GB
  117 E T Spanish Mission (USA) 2016 H Team Valor LLC & Gary Barber Andrew Balding GB
104 117 M D Swiss Skydiver (USA) 2017 F Peter Callahan Kenneth McPeek USA
104 117 I D Tetaze (ARG) 2016 H Egalite de 9 Roberto Pellegatta ARG
  117 I D Tetaze (ARG) 2016 H Egalite de 9 Roberto Pellegatta ARG
104 117 I D Tripoli (USA) 2017 C Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
104 117 M T Victor Ludorum (GB) 2017 C Godolphin SNC André Fabre FR
104 117 L T War Like Goddess (USA) 2017 F George Krikorian William Mott USA
104 117 S T Winter Power (IRE) 2018 F King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby GB
104 117 L T Wonderful Tonight (FR) 2017 F Christopher Wright David Menuisier GB
104 117 S D Zenden (USA) 2016 H LLP Performance Horse LLC Carlos David USA
141 116 I D Aero Trem (BRZ) 2015 H Haras Old Friends Ltda Antonio Cintra Pereira URU
141 116 M T Arcadia Queen (AUS) 2015 M Peters Investments Pty Ltd Grant & Alana Williams AUS
141 116 E T Aristoteles (JPN) 2017 C Hideko Kondo Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
141 116 I T Audarya (FR) 2016 M Mrs A. M. Swinburn James Fanshawe GB
141 116 M T Avantage (AUS) 2015 M Te Akau Avantage Syndicate Jamie Richards NZ
141 116 M T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  116 M T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
  116 M T Avilius (GB) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
141 116 M T Catch Twentytwo (SAF) 2017 G ASSM Racing Syndicate & I. Levitan Paul Peter SAF
141 116 I D Chuwa Wizard (JPN) 2015 H Shinobu Nakanishi Ryuji Okubo JPN
141 116 S T Danon Smash (JPN) 2015 H Danox Co Ltd Takayuki Yasuda JPN
141 116 S D Drain The Clock (USA) 2018 C Wonder Stables, Madaket Stables LLC et al Saffie Joseph Jr USA
141 116 M T Dreamforce (AUS) 2012 G Joy Luck Syndicate John Thompson AUS
141 116 S T Emaraaty Ana (GB) 2016 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Kevin Ryan GB
141 116 M D Express Train (USA) 2017 C C R K Stable LLC John Shirreffs USA
  116 M D Express Train (USA) 2017 C C R K Stable LLC John Shirreffs USA
141 116 L T George Washington (BRZ) 2015 H Stud Happy Again Luiz Esteves BRZ
141 116 I T Got The Greenlight (SAF) 2016 H D. Chinsammy, H. Adams & J. A. Soma Joseph Soma SAF
  116 L T Got The Greenlight (SAF) 2016 H D. Chinsammy, H. Adams & J. A. Soma Joseph Soma SAF
141 116 I T Grand Glory (GB) 2016 M Albert Frassetto, John d'Amato & Mike Pietrangelo Gianluca Bietolini FR
141 116 M T Grenadier Guards (JPN) 2018 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Mitsumasa Nakauchida JPN
141 116 S T Gytrash (AUS) 2015 G C. A. Reynolds, R. M. Warnock et al Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle AUS
141 116 I D Happy Saver (USA) 2017 C Wertheimer & Frere Todd Pletcher USA
141 116 I T Helvic Dream (IRE) 2017 G Mrs Caroline Hendron & Mrs M. Cahill Noel Meade IRE
141 116 M D Highly Motivated (USA) 2018 C Klaravich Stables Inc Chad Brown USA
141 116 L T Hitotsu (AUS) 2018 C A. Kheir, K. J. Payne et al Ciaron Maher & David Eustace AUS
141 116 L T Hukum (IRE) 2017 C Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Owen Burrows GB
141 116 L D Irwin (ARG) 2018 C Volver Al Futuro Juan Saldivia ARG
141 116 I T Kiseki (JPN) 2014 H Tatsue Ishikawa Yasuyuki Tsujino JPN
141 116 S T Lieutenant Dan (USA) 2016 G Nicholas Alexander Steven Miyadi USA
141 116 L T Linebacker (SAF) 2017 G Mrs C. L. Gabler, Jane Truter & K. P. Truter Vaughan Marshall SAF
141 116 I T Lord Glitters (FR) 2013 G Geoff & Sandra Turnbull David O'Meara GB
141 116 S T Lost And Running (NZ) 2016 G C. E. Holt, L. Petagna et al John O'Shea AUS
  116 S T Lost And Running (NZ) 2016 G C. E. Holt, L. Petagna et al John O'Shea AUS
141 116 M T Lucky Vega (IRE) 2018 C Zhang Yuesheng Jessica Harrington IRE
141 116 M D Marche Lorraine (JPN) 2016 M Carrot Farm Co Ltd Yoshito Yahagi JPN
141 116 M T Melody Belle (NZ) 2014 M Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate Jamie Richards NZ
141 116 L T Mendocino (GER) 2018 C Stall Salzburg Sarah Steinberg GER
141 116 S D Mischevious Alex (USA) 2017 C Cash Is King LLC & LC Racing LLC Saffie Joseph Jr USA
  116 M D Mischevious Alex (USA) 2017 C Cash Is King LLC & LC Racing LLC Saffie Joseph Jr USA
141 116 L T Mojo Star (IRE) 2018 C Amo Racing Limited Richard Hannon GB
  116 E T Mojo Star (IRE) 2018 C Amo Racing Limited Richard Hannon GB
141 116 M T Mr Quickie (AUS) 2015 G Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P. G. Moody et al Phillip Stokes AUS
  116 M T Mr Quickie (AUS) 2015 G Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P. G. Moody et al Phillip Stokes AUS
  116 M T Mr Quickie (AUS) 2015 G Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P. G. Moody et al Phillip Stokes AUS
141 116 I T Nonconformist (AUS) 2016 G Miss D. M. Henwood, Mrs D. M. Henwood et al Grahame Begg AUS
141 116 L T Panfield (CHI) (ex Look Pen) 2016 H Yue Yun Hing Tony Millard HK
141 116 I T Pimper's Paradise (BRZ) 2015 H Haras Doce Vale V. Nahid BRZ
141 116 I T Profondo (AUS) 2018 C Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd Richard Litt AUS
141 116 M T Riodini (NZ) 2016 G A. R. Galbraith, M. Lewis et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
  116 M T Riodini (NZ) 2016 G A. R. Galbraith, M. Lewis et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
141 116 S T Rio Querari (SAF) 2016 G R. D. Edmondson, Bryn Ressell & Dr J. A. Warner Justin Snaith SAF
141 116 I T Rougir (FR) 2018 F Le Haras de La Gousserie Cedric Rossi FR
141 116 I T Santa Barbara (IRE) 2018 F Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor, D. Smith & Westerberg Aidan O'Brien IRE
141 116 S T Savatoxl (AUS) 2015 G W. A. Savage, Mrs B. R. Gordon & T. L. Gordon Tony & Calvin McEvoy AUS
141 116 M T Shantisara (IRE) 2018 F Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Robert LaPenta Chad Brown USA
141 116 S T Sky Field (AUS) 2016 G Kwan Shiu Man, Jessica Kwan Mun Hang & Jeffrey Kwan Chun Ming Caspar Fownes HK
141 116 E T Sonnyboyliston (IRE) 2017 G Kildare Racing Club Johnny Murtagh IRE
141 116 M T Strategos (ARG) 2015 H Ojos Claros Nicolas Martin Ferro ARG
141 116 M T Tagaloa (AUS) 2017 C A. Kheir, Yu Long Investments et al Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young AUS
141 116 E T Tashkhan (IRE) 2018 G P. Boyle Brian Ellison GB
141 116 M T Tofane (NZ) 2015 M Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/L & R. & C. Legh Racing P/L et al Michael Moroney AUS
141 116 E T Twilight Payment (IRE) 2013 G Lloyd Williams Joseph O'Brien IRE
141 116 S T Wellington (AUS) 2016 G Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On & Jeffrey Cheng Man Cheong Richard Gibson HK
141 116 M T Western Empire (NZ) 2017 G Peters Investments Pty Ltd Grant & Alana Williams AUS
141 116 S T Zoutori (AUS) 2015 G Pinecliff Racing, J. S. Mapperson et al Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra AUS
  116 S T Zoutori (AUS) 2015 G Pinecliff Racing, J. S. Mapperson et al Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra AUS
  116 S T Zoutori (AUS) 2015 G Pinecliff Racing, J. S. Mapperson et al Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra AUS
197 115 M T Aegon (NZ) 2017 G A. C. Forsman & Zame Partnership Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
  115 M T Aegon (NZ) 2017 G A. C. Forsman & Zame Partnership Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
197 115 I T Alenquer (FR) 2018 C M M Stables William Haggas GB
197 115 M T Al Suhail (GB) 2017 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
197 115 M T Althiqa (GB) 2017 F Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
197 115 M D Arctos (JPN) 2015 H Koichiro Yamaguchi Toru Kurita JPN
197 115 L D Atletico El Culano (URU) 2016 H Haras Bage Do Sul Antonio Cintra Pereira URU
  115 I D Atletico El Culano (URU) 2016 H Haras Bage Do Sul Antonio Cintra Pereira URU
197 115 M T Beau Rossa (AUS) 2017 G J. R. Adam, A. R. Muller et al Will Clarken AUS
197 115 I T Belgarion (SAF) 2015 G A. N. & The Hon Mrs G. R. Foster Justin Snaith SAF
197 115 M T Benbatl (GB) 2014 H Godolphin Saeed Bin Suroor GB
  115 M T Benbatl (GB) 2014 H Godolphin Saeed Bin Suroor GB
197 115 L T Bubble Gift (FR) 2018 C Zak Bloodstock Mikel Delzangles FR
197 115 M D By My Standards (USA) 2016 H Allied Racing Stable LLC & Spendthrift Farm LLC Bret Calhoun USA
197 115 M D Cafe Pharoah (USA) 2017 C Koichi Nishikawa Noriyuki Hori JPN
197 115 M D Casino Fountain (JPN) 2016 H Kosei Yoshihashi Takayuki Yamashita JPN
197 115 S D Ce Ce (USA) 2016 M Bo Hirsch LLC Michael McCarthy USA
  115 S D Ce Ce (USA) 2016 M Bo Hirsch LLC Michael McCarthy USA
  115 S D Ce Ce (USA) 2016 M Bo Hirsch LLC Michael McCarthy USA
197 115 S D Cezanne (USA) 2017 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor, D. Smith et al Bob Baffert USA
197 115 M D Clairiere (USA) 2018 F Stonestreet Stables LLC Steven Asmussen USA
197 115 S T Classique Legend (AUS) 2015 G K. K. Ho Les Bridge AUS
197 115 M T Colette (AUS) 2016 M Godolphin James Cummings AUS
197 115 L T Columbus County (NZ) (ex Sword In Stone) 2015 G Mr & Mrs Hamen Fan Shi Hoo, Alex Fan Chen Yen & Christina Fan Chen Mun Caspar Fownes HK
197 115 M D Country Grammer (USA) 2017 C WinStar Farm LLC Bob Baffert USA
197 115 S D C Z Rocket (USA) 2014 G Gary Barber, Tom Kagele & Madaket Stables LLC Peter Miller USA
  115 S D C Z Rocket (USA) 2014 G Gary Barber, Tom Kagele & Madaket Stables LLC Peter Miller USA
197 115 I T Daring Tact (JPN) 2017 F Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd Haruki Sugiyama JPN
197 115 S T Dragon Symbol (GB) 2018 C Yoshiro Kubota Archie Watson GB
  115 S T Dragon Symbol (GB) 2018 C Yoshiro Kubota Archie Watson GB
197 115 M T Duhail (IRE) 2016 G Al Shaqab Racing André Fabre FR
197 115 M D Dunbar Road (USA) 2016 M Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
197 115 L T Explosive Jack (NZ) 2017 C M. Johnston, Mrs A. J. Johnston et al Ciaron Maher & David Eustace AUS
  115 L T Explosive Jack (NZ) 2017 C M. Johnston, Mrs A. J. Johnston et al Ciaron Maher & David Eustace AUS
197 115 S D Firenze Fire (USA) 2015 H Mr Amore Stable Kelly Breen USA
197 115 S D Following Sea (USA) 2018 C Spendthrift Farm LLC Todd Pletcher USA
  115 M D Following Sea (USA) 2018 C Spendthrift Farm LLC Todd Pletcher USA
197 115 S T Glen Shiel (GB) 2014 G Hambleton Racing XXXVI & Partner Archie Watson GB
  115 S T Glen Shiel (GB) 2014 G Hambleton Racing XXXVI & Partner Archie Watson GB
197 115 I T Glorious Dragon (IRE) (ex Stephensons Rocket) 2015 G LWF Family Syndicate Francis Lui HK
197 115 M T Going Global (IRE) 2018 F CYBT, Saul Gevertz et al Philip D'Amato USA
197 115 I T Gold Trip (FR) 2017 C Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard Fabrice Chappet FR
  115 L T Gold Trip (FR) 2017 C Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard Fabrice Chappet FR
197 115 S T Gustavus Weston (IRE) 2016 G Alfred Sweetnam Joseph Murphy IRE
197 115 I T Homesman (USA) 2014 G N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Anthony & Sam Freedman AUS
197 115 M T Ho O Amazon (JPN) 2018 C Yoshihisa Ozasa Yoshito Yahagi JPN
197 115 M T I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 2017 G OTI Racing, S. Bira'm et al Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr AUS
197 115 M D Independence Hall (USA) 2017 C Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Twin Creeks Racing Stables et al Michael McCarthy USA
197 115 M T In The Congo (AUS) 2018 C Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
197 115 M T Ivar (BRZ) 2016 H Bonne Chance Farm LLC & Stud RDI LLC Paulo Lobo USA
197 115 I T Jackson Pollock (BRZ) 2017 C Stud Verde Luiz Esteves BRZ
197 115 L T Japan (GB) 2016 H M. Matsushima, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
197 115 M T Lauda Sion (JPN) 2017 C Silk Racing Co Ltd Takashi Saito JPN
197 115 M T Lion's Roar (NZ) 2017 G Champion Thoroughbreds Syndicate, R. M. Hodge et al John O'Shea AUS
197 115 S T Lucky Patch (NZ) (ex Paleontologist) 2016 G Patch Syndicate Francis Lui HK
197 115 S T Luthier Blues (ARG) 2017 C Kirby's Gonzalo Salo ARG
197 115 M D Malathaat (USA) 2018 F Shadwell Stable Todd Pletcher USA
  115 I D Malathaat (USA) 2018 F Shadwell Stable Todd Pletcher USA
197 115 I T Millebosc (FR) 2018 C Gerard Augustin-Normand Stephanie Nigge FR
197 115 M T Motakhayyel (GB) 2016 G Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Richard Hannon GB
197 115 I T Mozu Bello (JPN) 2016 H Capital System Co Ltd Naoyuki Morita JPN
197 115 I D Mutually (JPN) 2016 H Jotaro Ishise Yoshiyuki Yano JPN
197 115 S T Nahaarr (IRE) 2016 H Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
197 115 L T Nerium (IRE) 2017 C Stall Nizza Peter Schiergen GER
197 115 I D Omega Perfume (JPN) 2015 H Reiko Hara Shogo Yasuda JPN
197 115 S T Oxted (GB) 2016 G S. Piper, T. Hirschfeld, D. Fish & J. Collins Roger Teal GB
  115 S T Oxted (GB) 2016 G S. Piper, T. Hirschfeld, D. Fish & J. Collins Roger Teal GB
197 115 I T Persian Knight (JPN) 2014 H G1 Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
197 115 L T Planetario (BRZ) 2018 C Stud Red Rafa Luiz Esteves BRZ
197 115 M T Prague (AUS) 2017 C Kia Ora Stud W S Annabel Neasham AUS
197 115 M T Raging Bull (FR) 2015 H Peter Brant Chad Brown USA
197 115 I D Rebel's Romance (IRE) 2018 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
197 115 M T Regal Power (AUS) 2015 G Peters Investments Pty Ltd Grant & Alana Williams AUS
197 115 M D Royal Flag (USA) 2016 M William Farish Chad Brown USA
197 115 I D Royal Ship (BRZ) 2016 G Fox Hill Farms & Siena Farm LLC Richard Mandella USA
  115 M D Royal Ship (BRZ) 2016 G Fox Hill Farms & Siena Farm LLC Richard Mandella USA
197 115 I T Russian Emperor (IRE) 2017 G Mike Cheung Shun Ching Douglas Whyte HK
197 115 M T Saffron Beach (IRE) 2018 F Mrs B. V. Sangster, J. Wigan & O. Sangster Jane Chapple Hyam
197 115 E T Scope (IRE) 2018 C Julian Richmond-Watson Ralph Beckett GB
197 115 E T Search For A Song (IRE) 2016 M Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot Weld IRE
197 115 M D Secret Ambition (GB) 2013 H Nasir Askar Satish Seemar UAE
197 115 M D Shedaresthedevil (USA) 2017 F Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Qatar Racing Ltd & Big Aut Farms Brad Cox USA
  115 M D Shedaresthedevil (USA) 2017 F Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Qatar Racing Ltd & Big Aut Farms Brad Cox USA
197 115 M D Silver State (USA) 2017 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Willis Horton Racing LLC Steven Asmussen USA
  115 M D Silver State (USA) 2017 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Willis Horton Racing LLC Steven Asmussen USA
197 115 M T Sir Busker (IRE) 2016 G Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds XI Racing William Knight GB
197 115 M T Snow Lantern (GB) 2018 F Rockcliffe Stud Richard Hannon GB
  115 M T Snow Lantern (GB) 2018 F Rockcliffe Stud Richard Hannon GB
197 115 M T Sodashi (JPN) 2018 F Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Naosuke Sugai JPN
197 115 M T Streets of Avalon (AUS) 2014 G Warren Racing, D. Healy et al Shane Nichols AUS
197 115 M T Superstorm (AUS) 2016 G Peters Investments Pty Ltd Danny O'Brien AUS
197 115 I D Tizamagician (USA) 2017 C Myracehorse.com & Spendthrift Farm LLC Richard Mandella USA
197 115 S T Trekking (AUS) 2014 G Godolphin James Cummings AUS
197 115 I T Two Emmys (USA) 2016 G Wolfe Racing LLC & Hugh Robertson Hugh Robertson USA
197 115 L T United (USA) 2015 G LNJ Foxwoods Richard Mandella USA
  115 L T United (USA) 2015 G LNJ Foxwoods Richard Mandella USA
  115 I T United (USA) 2015 G LNJ Foxwoods Richard Mandella USA
197 115 M T Vin de Garde (JPN) 2016 H Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd Hideaki Fujiwara JPN
197 115 L T Walton Street (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
  115 L T Walton Street (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
  115 L T Walton Street (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby UAE
  115 L T Walton Street (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  115 L T Walton Street (GB) 2014 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
197 115 S D Whitmore (USA) 2013 G Robert LaPenta, Ron Moquett & Head of Plains Partners LLC Ronald Moquett USA
197 115 S T Wild Ruler (AUS) 2017 C Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd et al Peter & Paul Snowden AUS
197 115 I T Zodiacal (ARG) 2018 C Los Dago Osvaldo Davila ARG

    
   
Distance Categories
S  
5f - 6.5f  : 1000m - 1300m
S (CAN/USA)  
5f - 7.99f : 1000m - 1599m
M  
6.51f - 9.49f   : 1301m - 1899m
M (CAN/USA)  
8f - 9.49f   : 1600m - 1899m
I  
9.5f - 10.5f : 1900m - 2100m
L  
10.51f - 13.5f   : 2101m - 2700m
E  
13.51f+ : 2701m+
 
   
Surface Indicators
T   Turf
D    Dirt
A    Artificial
A/T    Artificial & Turf
D/T    Dirt & Turf
A/D    Artificial & Dirt
A/D/T    Artificial, Dirt  & Turf
 
 
Gender
C Colt
H Horse
F Filly
M Mare
G Gelding